Evernote Import Successful but no notes are showing

Post Reply
User avatar
Skeptical.me
Easy as a breeze
Posts: 405
Joined: Sun Jun 05, 2016 8:58 am
Location: Australia

Evernote Import Successful but no notes are showing

Post by Skeptical.me » Tue Jul 04, 2017 8:32 pm

I imported my Evernote .enex file and a Note Station notification indicates the file was successfully imported. I see a new note book for evernote but there are no notes available in it.

Has anyone else encountered this issue and what could be a possible solution? Thanks :-)
QNAP TS-253Be 2 x WD Red 6TB RAID1, & 1 x WD Ext. 6TB, QTS: 4.4.1

QVPN, Plex, Radar, Sonarr, Lidarr, NZBGet, NZBHydra 2


ASUS RT-AX88U ASUSWRT-Merlin, Apple iMac 27" 5K 32GB 500GB SSD i5 3.5Ghz. Dell WIN 10 Laptop

bferrell
Starting out
Posts: 12
Joined: Thu Aug 03, 2017 10:23 pm

Re: Evernote Import Successful but no notes are showing

Post by bferrell » Fri Aug 25, 2017 11:16 pm

Did you get anywhere on this? I can't get my Evernote to do anything... I try to load and ENEX file and it spins and acts like it's importing, but there's nothing when it finishes, and I get errors when I try to connect to the Evernote cloud (your browser sent and http command when https was expected or some such).

Lapacz
New here
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Sep 02, 2017 7:30 pm

Re: Evernote Import Successful but no notes are showing

Post by Lapacz » Sat Sep 02, 2017 7:41 pm

And?
I have similar problem, but I don't use .enex file.
Maybe have you found a solution? Any clue?

Noba57
First post
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Jan 07, 2020 6:05 am

Re: Evernote Import Successful but no notes are showing

Post by Noba57 » Tue Jan 07, 2020 6:30 am

Hi, I am the owner of a new TS-453be NAS and feel I have just 'dived in the deep end'. I have been using Evernote for some time, but would like to move my files onto my new NAS. The import into Notes Station does not respond with any errors (either by .enex file import or direct import from Evernote). The NAS says it is processing, but the imports do not show up in Notes Station (3). Is there a configuration item that needs to be set to enable this to work?

Post Reply

Return to “Notes Station”