Page 1 of 1

Static route problem

Posted: Tue Aug 11, 2020 2:36 am
by lunkens
Hi,

I have done something terribly wrong since I put a static route to an virtualization station server and now I can't access the webinterface nor connect with SSH to the server. I'm running latest FW on a TVS-1282T.

Someone got any idea how to correct this misstake?

Put static route to 192.168.1.128 in network settings

Re: Static route problem

Posted: Tue Aug 11, 2020 2:38 am
by dolbyman

Re: Static route problem

Posted: Tue Aug 11, 2020 5:14 pm
by lunkens
It worked like a charm! Thank you so much for this input :)